Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Procurement Notice: Accounting And Record Keeping Supplies 📚🔧 The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Accounting And Record Keeping Materials. 🗓️ Deadline: June 3, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: 100 Pages Registers 200 Pages Registers Stack Card Registers Truck Chit Booklets Master Ledger Books Stack Card Albums Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Accounting Supplies, Record Keeping, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Bid Submission, Procurement Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 Pages Register,200 Pages Register,Stack Card Register,Truck Chit Booklet,Master Ledger,Stack Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXPRESS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
128870
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nalinimandiram Ramankutty Binoy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DACETHLON | - | 02-06-2024 23:08:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-05-2024 11:07:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EXPRESS ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 13:34:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MECH INDIA | - | 03-06-2024 13:31:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MUMBAI TRADERS | - | 03-06-2024 13:08:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXPRESS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 100 Pages Register,200 Pages Register,Stack Card Register,Truck Chit Booklet,Master Ledger,Stack Ca | 128870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUMBAI TRADERS | Item Categories : 100 Pages Register,200 Pages Register,Stack Card Register,Truck Chit Booklet,Master Ledger,Stack Ca | 182100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MECH INDIA | Item Categories : 100 Pages Register,200 Pages Register,Stack Card Register,Truck Chit Booklet,Master Ledger,Stack Ca | 194400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100 Pages Register,200 Pages Register,Stack Card Register,Truck Chit Booklet,Master Ledger,Stack Ca | 310000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DACETHLON (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100 Pages Register,200 Pages Register,Stack Card Register,Truck Chit Booklet,Master Ledger,Stack Ca | 456910.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Pages Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7450.000 |
| 200 Pages Register | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| Stack Card Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13100.000 |
| Truck Chit Booklet | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 46800.000 |
| Master Ledger | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10650.000 |
| Stack Cards | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Stack Card Protector | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| DSI Booklet | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6550.000 |
| DSR Booklet | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6550.000 |
| Work Slip | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| Medical Reimbursement claim Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Stock Ledger | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7800.000 |