Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customised Platform And Shed For Zon Gun
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4097844
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 17:59
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S OM TRADERS & ENGINEERING WORKS Make : na Model : na Title : na 02-11-2023 09:43:22 N/A Qualified
2 Madhu Stores Make : na Model : NA Title : NA 02-11-2023 23:12:54 N/A Qualified
3 SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Make : na Model : NA Title : NA 02-11-2023 22:59:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CUSTOMISED PLATFORM AND SHED FOR ZON GUN 165600.00 L1
2 Madhu Stores Item Categories : CUSTOMISED PLATFORM AND SHED FOR ZON GUN 187200.00 L2
3 M/S OM TRADERS & ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : CUSTOMISED PLATFORM AND SHED FOR ZON GUN 216000.00 L3