Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dust Chamber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRNIC/OEM Model : DUST CHAMBER Title : DUST CHAMBER | 31-03-2024 14:45:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BIOGENE Model : BTI-CC-540 Title : DUST CHAMBER | 01-04-2024 14:34:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Prime Enviro Technologies | Make : PRIME Model : PRIME/DTC/6000L Title : DUST TEST CHAMBER | 23-03-2024 13:07:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SERVO ENTERPRISES | Make : SERVO Model : SERVO-SSADC- Title : SERVO -SAND & DUST TEST CHAMBER | 01-04-2024 14:10:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreConstruction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Construction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Read moreRenovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Renovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of cc road from sharanapppa amadhihala house to hosamani kalyanamatapa in ward no 28 and also rising of ugd chamber in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of cc road from sharanapppa amadhihala house to hosamani kalyanamatapa in ward no 28 and also rising of ugd chamber in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreof your Industry type