Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/Maint Of Led/Digital Sign Board, Decorative Focus Light And Repairing Fountain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5820410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 519 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Repair/Maint of LED/Digital sign board Title : Repair/Maint of LED/Digital sign board, decorative focus light and repairing fountain | 25-03-2025 15:25:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Grisha Enterprises | Make : NA Model : digital board Title : Repair/Maint of LED/Digital sign board, decorative focus light and repairing fountain | 30-03-2025 20:14:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Neha Enterprises | Make : NA Model : DIGITAL BOARD Title : Repair/Maint of LED/Digital sign board, decorative focus light and repairing fountain | 30-03-2025 19:08:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEXTRADE PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nextrade Products India Private Limited Model : Repair/Maint of LED/Digital sign board, decorative Title : Repair/Maint of LED/Digital sign board, decorative focus light and repairing fountain | 31-03-2025 02:18:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grisha Enterprises | Item Categories : Repair/Maint of LED/Digital sign board, decorative focus light and repairing fountain | 282900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Neha Enterprises | Item Categories : Repair/Maint of LED/Digital sign board, decorative focus light and repairing fountain | 292100.00 | L2 |