Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Box H 60 Mk 1 (India) , General Arrangement To Designer Reference Cqa(a) /Amn/3068 Part No. Isv 560
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DCPL Model : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DES Title : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 12-01-2024 17:34:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPERIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) Title : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 12-01-2024 17:24:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISION STEELS | Make : NA Model : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) Title : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) | 11-01-2024 12:56:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | seana industries | Make : SI Model : Box H 60 MK 1 Title : Box H 60 MK 1 | 09-01-2024 11:07:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMFL Model : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DES Title : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 12-01-2024 17:52:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES | Make : SUKHDEV Model : BOX H60 Title : BOX H60 | 12-01-2024 14:46:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | U.S.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) Title : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 12-01-2024 14:27:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : BOX H-60 MK-1 Title : BOX H-60 MK-1 | 12-01-2024 12:17:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | WOOD PRESERVERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Box H-60 Title : BOX H-60 MK-I (INDIA) | 12-01-2024 10:59:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 17255318.64 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECISION STEELS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 28448516.95 | L2 |
| 3 | WOOD PRESERVERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 28857348.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 30486465.25 | L4 |
| 5 | U.S.ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 31551991.53 | L5 |
| 6 | seana industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 36207203.39 | L6 |
| 7 | DHRUV CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 37353420.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 38452050.00 | L8 |
| 9 | IMPERIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOX H-60 MK-1 (INDIA) , GENERAL ARRANGEMENT TO DESIGNER REFERENCE CQA(A) /AMN/3068 PART NO. ISV-560 | 103449152.54 | L9 |