Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Half Cup To Designer’ S Ref. No. Cia/Amn/2158 Pt. Isv 1740 Dc 36454 A.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3972112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Model : HALF CUP Title : HALF CUP TO DESIGNER’ S REF. NO. CIA/AMN/2158 PT. ISV 1740 DC 36454 A (Q3) | 30-09-2023 13:35:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. SHYAM UDYOG. | Make : HALF CUP TO DRG. PART NO. ISV 1740 Model : HALF CUP TO DRG. PART NO. ISV 1740 DC 36454-A, MAT Title : HALF CUP TO DRG. PART NO. ISV 1740 DC 36454-A, MAT. , POLYSTYRENE MOULDING PLASTIC AMMUNITION (O. G. | 22-09-2023 17:20:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MILTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MII Model : HALF CUP ISV-1740 Title : HALF CUP ISV-1740 | 23-09-2023 11:12:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHETH AND COMPANY | Make : msme Model : msme Title : CUP HALF | 29-09-2023 13:30:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VEEKAY ENTERPRISES | Make : MSME Model : MSME Title : CUP HALF TO DRG. NO. ARDE/2225 DET. NO. 8 DT. 30.05. 2008(Q3) | 29-09-2023 13:47:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALF CUP TO DESIGNER’ S REF. NO. CIA/AMN/2158 PT. ISV 1740 DC 36454 A. | 368528.88 | L1 |
| 2 | SHETH AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : HALF CUP TO DESIGNER’ S REF. NO. CIA/AMN/2158 PT. ISV 1740 DC 36454 A. | 373826.88 | L2 |
| 3 | VEEKAY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HALF CUP TO DESIGNER’ S REF. NO. CIA/AMN/2158 PT. ISV 1740 DC 36454 A. | 376369.92 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. SHYAM UDYOG. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALF CUP TO DESIGNER’ S REF. NO. CIA/AMN/2158 PT. ISV 1740 DC 36454 A. | 402648.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MILTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALF CUP TO DESIGNER’ S REF. NO. CIA/AMN/2158 PT. ISV 1740 DC 36454 A. | 460078.32 | L5 |