Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Piece Packing A Drg No. Cqa(a) /Amn/2644, Isv 1820 Ofb/C/1539. Supplier Should Submit The Material
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6038519
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 11, 2025 15:19
End Date
Expired 01/04/2025

Expired 523 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGARWAL ENGINEERING WORKS Make : AEW Model : PIECE PACKING A Title : Piece Packing A Drg No. CQA(A) /AMN/2644, ISV-1820-OFB/C/1539. Supplier should submit the Material T 01-04-2025 09:10:12 MII Qualified
2 GENERAL ERRECTORS AND FABRICATORS CORPORATION Make : GEFC Model : Piece Packing A Title : Piece Packing A Drg No. CQA(A) /AMN/2644, ISV-1820-OFB/C/1539. Supplier should submit the Material T 01-04-2025 09:45:01 MII MSE Qualified
3 H. H. INDUSTRIES Make : H H INDUSTRIES Model : Piece Packing A Title : Piece Packing A Drg No. CQA(A) /AMN/2644, ISV-1820-OFB/C/1539. Supplier should submit the Material T 28-03-2025 10:59:04 MII MSE Qualified
4 IMPERIAL ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : IEC Model : Piece Packing A Title : Piece Packing A Drg No. CQA(A) /AMN/2644, ISV-1820-OFB/C/1539. Supplier should submit the Material T 27-03-2025 13:52:23 MII MSE Qualified
5 shree ganesh industries Make : OEM Model : Piece Packing A Drg No. CQA(A) /AMN/2644, ISV-1820 Title : Piece Packing A Drg No. CQA(A) /AMN/2644, ISV-1820-OFB/C/1539. Supplier should submit the Material T 31-03-2025 17:57:22 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES Make : SUKHDEV Model : Piece Packing A Title : Piece Packing A Drg No. CQA(A) /AMN/2644, ISV-1820-OFB/C/1539. Supplier should submit the Material T 31-03-2025 21:55:23 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise