Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Lead Bricks Manufacturing 🏗️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Manufacture, Supply, And Safe Delivery Of Pb Sb6 Grade Lead Bricks. 🧱 📅 Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Technical Specifications Outlined In The Attached Document. Proposals Should Demonstrate The Capability To Deliver High Quality Lead Bricks In A Timely And Safe Manner. Keywords: Lead Bricks, Manufacturing, Supply, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pb Sb6, Prime Minister's Office, Procurement, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture, Supply And Safe Delivery Of Pb Sb6 Grade Lead Bricks As Per Attached Technical Specific
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5022979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Viswanathan K
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Lead Bricks-7806 | 17-06-2024 15:06:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DAYAL SOLDERS | Make : Dayal Model : Dayal786 Title : Lead Bricks | 17-06-2024 12:34:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GALENA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GML 2X4X8 Brick Model : GML 2x4X8 Brick Title : 2x4x8 Lead Brick | 12-06-2024 14:02:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : SMC Model : SMC Title : PbSb6 grade lead bricks | 18-06-2024 14:06:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARU Model : Saru Title : Lead Brick | 18-06-2024 14:45:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL SOLDERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manufacture, Supply and safe delivery of PbSb6 grade lead bricks as per attached Technical specific | 2466000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALENA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manufacture, Supply and safe delivery of PbSb6 grade lead bricks as per attached Technical specific | 3044400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Manufacture, Supply and safe delivery of PbSb6 grade lead bricks as per attached Technical specific | 3654000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manufacture, Supply and safe delivery of PbSb6 grade lead bricks as per attached Technical specific | 3837360.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manufacture, Supply and safe delivery of PbSb6 grade lead bricks as per attached Technical specific | 6018000.00 | L5 |