Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pbsb6 Grade Chevron Type Lead Housing For Radiation Shielding Window As Per Attached Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4093125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharad Bhaialal Hatwar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIEND'S INDUSTRY | Make : OEM Model : PBSB6 GRADE CHEVRON TYPE LEAD HOUSING Title : PBSB6 GRADE CHEVRON TYPE LEAD HOUSING FOR RADIATION SHIELDING WINDOW AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION | 22-11-2023 12:21:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : SMC Model : SMC Title : PBSB6 GRADE CHEVRON TYPE LEAD HOUSING FOR RADIATION SHIELDING WINDOW | 24-11-2023 10:46:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARU Model : Saru Title : RADIATION SHILEDING WINDOW AND ITS LEAD HOUSING | 24-11-2023 10:54:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIEND'S INDUSTRY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PBSB6 GRADE CHEVRON TYPE LEAD HOUSING FOR RADIATION SHIELDING WINDOW AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION | 441000.00 | L1 |