Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Band Multipurpose For Pipes 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Band Multipurpose For 20 Mm 50 Mm Dia Pipes Under The Specification N4320 001074 (23 Bqbc019). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Band Multipurpose, Pipes, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
N4320 001074 Band Multipurpose For 20 Mm 50 Mm Dia Pipes (23 Bqbc019)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4868572
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 18, 2024 17:29
End Date
Expired 08/06/2024

Expired 820 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHAMEENA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : MEI Model : N4320-001074 BAND MULTIPURPOSE FOR 20 MM-50MM DIA Title : N4320-001074 BAND MULTIPURPOSE FOR 20 MM-50MM DIA PIPES AS PER SPEC 08-06-2024 10:16:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 SAXENA MARINE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Saxena Marine Tech Pvt Ltd Model : NA Title : BAND MULTIPURPOSE FOR 20 MM-50MM DIA PIPES(N4320- 001074) 29-05-2024 16:14:52 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise