Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyanide Distillation Apparatus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6016957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2025
Expired 551 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CROWNING COSMO LLP | Make : DHE BEST Model : Go Pro Camera | 06-03-2025 12:57:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | QUALITY SPORTS AND STATIONERY STORE | Make : DHE BEST Model : Go Pro Camera | 10-03-2025 19:29:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R. R. ARMY STORE | Make : DHE BEST Model : Go Pro Camera | 06-03-2025 12:47:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY SPORTS AND STATIONERY STORE | Item Categories : Cyanide Distillation Apparatus | 94488.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R. R. ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Cyanide Distillation Apparatus | 100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CROWNING COSMO LLP | Item Categories : Cyanide Distillation Apparatus | 104000.00 | L3 |