Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seamless Pipe Size Half Inch Moc Astm A106 Grade B With Specification As Per Ge M Tender,Seamless Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4226244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP
Contract Value
390214.75
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohit Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 29-11-2023 16:07:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 23-11-2023 16:04:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | - | 25-11-2023 17:50:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | - | 29-11-2023 12:42:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 28-11-2023 15:53:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 18:05:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | - | 30-11-2023 14:28:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | - | 23-11-2023 14:59:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 29-11-2023 20:31:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 14:53:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | - | 24-11-2023 16:52:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RAHIL METAL | - | 30-11-2023 13:15:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING | - | 29-11-2023 17:40:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 15:24:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamless pipe size 2 inch MOC ASTM A106 grade B Sch 160 with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 35428.500 |
| Seamless pipe size 3 BY 4 inch MOC ASTM A106 grade B with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 18478.800 |
| Seamless pipe size 3 BY 4 inch MOC ASTM A335 P 22 with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 47807.700 |
| Seamless pipe size 3 inch MOC ASTM A106 grade B Sch 160 with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 68021.250 |
| Seamless pipe size half inch MOC ASTM A335 P 22 with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 33399.900 |
| Seamless pipe size 3 inch MOC ASTM A106 grade B Sch XXS with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 114359.750 |
| Seamless pipe size 2 inch MOC ASTM A106 grade B Sch XXS with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 55507.250 |
| Seamless pipe size half inch MOC ASTM A106 grade B with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 17211.600 |