Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Astm A106 Steel Pipes 🛠️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Astm A106 Grade B Steel Pipes In Various Specifications: 🔹 0.75 Inch, S160, Be, Smls 🔹 1.5 Inch, Xs, Be, Smls Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Material Certifications And Compliance With Astm Standards, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Astm A106 Steel Pipes, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Steel Pipes, Astm Standards, Bidding Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Astm A106 Grade B, 0.75 Inch, S160, Be, Smls,Astm A106 Grade B, 1.5 Inch, Xs, Be, Smls,Astm A106 Gr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Vishakha Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | - | 24-06-2024 12:00:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | - | 24-06-2024 13:31:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 13:52:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BHUSHAN TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2024 16:00:29 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | - | 24-06-2024 12:42:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 14-06-2024 19:35:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2024 16:49:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 10:05:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 17-06-2024 08:30:44 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 22-06-2024 12:00:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | - | 15-06-2024 10:16:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 18-06-2024 18:22:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-06-2024 10:31:50 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | MUKESH METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 24-06-2024 11:45:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 21-06-2024 14:18:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-06-2024 16:02:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 15-06-2024 19:20:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | - | 17-06-2024 13:13:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-06-2024 16:13:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 15-06-2024 16:26:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |