Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Seamless Pipes Astm A106 Grade B Sch 20 14 Inch,Supply Of Seamless Pipes Astm A106 Grade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5268117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pujyam Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | - | 14-08-2024 16:39:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 29-08-2024 16:47:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BALAJI STEEL | - | 29-08-2024 16:04:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | champak industries | - | 30-08-2024 12:26:48 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Dehgamwala & Sons | - | 30-08-2024 12:44:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 13:13:56 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 10:20:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 29-08-2024 13:21:48 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | kamal steels | - | 17-08-2024 12:27:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 30-08-2024 15:27:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MADRAS STEELS & TUBES | - | 29-08-2024 14:25:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 14:54:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 29-08-2024 13:26:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | NIPPON INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-09-2024 17:54:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | PECIFIC STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2024 12:57:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 21-08-2024 10:50:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | RAHIL METAL | - | 30-08-2024 15:15:37 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 16:52:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 15:36:20 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 20 | ROHR ECKHARDT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 19:28:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | - | 22-08-2024 15:38:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 28-08-2024 18:04:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 30-08-2024 11:21:02 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 28-08-2024 14:20:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | SITIC SPECIALITY STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 17:42:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | SONATA METALS INDUSTRIES | - | 12-08-2024 15:32:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 15:43:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 28 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 30-08-2024 14:28:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 15:47:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 29-08-2024 18:52:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 12:35:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 32 | ZENOTECH METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 30-08-2024 13:41:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |