Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper Jk Green 70 Gsm,Fs Paper Jk Green 70 Gsm,Staedtler Pen Permanent,Staedtler Pen Non Permane
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4651717
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 18:05
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 22-02-2024 17:41:18 MII MSE Disqualified
2 G J ENTERPRISES - 20-02-2024 10:22:35 MII MSE Qualified
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 27-02-2024 10:36:59 MII MSE Disqualified
4 K N ENTERPRISE - 19-02-2024 18:59:36 MII Qualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 21-02-2024 13:54:36 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 27-02-2024 12:06:34 MII MSE Disqualified
7 PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE - 20-02-2024 17:52:44 MII MSE Disqualified
8 PARAS SALES CORPORATION - 19-02-2024 19:50:03 MII Qualified
9 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-02-2024 11:40:56 MII MSE Disqualified
10 S S TRADERS - 22-02-2024 18:56:44 MII MSE Qualified
11 S. G. ENTERPRISE - 27-02-2024 12:41:28 MII MSE Disqualified
12 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 27-02-2024 12:14:21 MII MSE Disqualified
13 SIDDHARTH PAPERS - 22-02-2024 18:39:57 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARAS SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : A4 paper JK Green 70 gsm,FS paper JK Green 70 gsm,Staedtler Pen Permanent,Staedtler Pen Non Permane 119991.50 L1
2 S S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 paper JK Green 70 gsm,FS paper JK Green 70 gsm,Staedtler Pen Permanent,Staedtler Pen Non Permane 123748.50 L2
3 K N ENTERPRISE Item Categories : A4 paper JK Green 70 gsm,FS paper JK Green 70 gsm,Staedtler Pen Permanent,Staedtler Pen Non Permane 123995.00 L3
4 G J ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 paper JK Green 70 gsm,FS paper JK Green 70 gsm,Staedtler Pen Permanent,Staedtler Pen Non Permane 132338.00 L4
5 SIDDHARTH PAPERS Item Categories : A4 paper JK Green 70 gsm,FS paper JK Green 70 gsm,Staedtler Pen Permanent,Staedtler Pen Non Permane 137165.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise