Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fs Papers,A4 Papers,Permanent Pen Staedtler,Non Permanent Pen Staedtler,Hard Sheet A4 Size,Uniball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4151961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN TOWN | - | 08-11-2023 18:40:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ABDUL RASHID HAJAM | - | 08-11-2023 19:27:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S IQRA RASHID | - | 08-11-2023 19:49:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 10-11-2023 11:22:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANJMAR INDUSTRIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-11-2023 12:47:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN TOWN(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Papers,A4 Papers,Permanent Pen Staedtler,Non Permanent Pen Staedtler,Hard Sheet A4 size,Uniball | 173876.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ABDUL RASHID HAJAM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FS Papers,A4 Papers,Permanent Pen Staedtler,Non Permanent Pen Staedtler,Hard Sheet A4 size,Uniball | 219851.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S IQRA RASHID (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FS Papers,A4 Papers,Permanent Pen Staedtler,Non Permanent Pen Staedtler,Hard Sheet A4 size,Uniball | 220751.00 | L3 |