Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Fs Paper,File Cover,Talc Sheet,Pen Ball,Pen Gel,Pen Uniball,Pen Uniball Black,V7 Pen,V5 Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4204179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 22-11-2023 18:27:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIRASOFT | - | 23-11-2023 10:46:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SAHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 12:16:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 20-11-2023 14:42:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K Enterprises | - | 19-11-2023 12:42:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sainath Networking And Electronics | - | 18-11-2023 19:59:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAHIL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,FS Paper,File Cover,Talc Sheet,Pen Ball,Pen Gel,Pen Uniball,Pen Uniball Black,V7 Pen,V5 Pe | 321810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,FS Paper,File Cover,Talc Sheet,Pen Ball,Pen Gel,Pen Uniball,Pen Uniball Black,V7 Pen,V5 Pe | 383075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sainath Networking And Electronics (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,FS Paper,File Cover,Talc Sheet,Pen Ball,Pen Gel,Pen Uniball,Pen Uniball Black,V7 Pen,V5 Pe | 383115.00 | L3 |