Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper Jk Copier 70 Gsm,Fs Paper 70 Gsm Jk Copier,Ball Pen,White File Cover Plain,White File Cove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4671615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 26-02-2024 19:10:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 18:01:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NITIN TRADERS | - | 29-02-2024 23:59:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARVESHWAR CORPORATION | - | 01-03-2024 23:30:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shakti Sales Corporation | - | 01-03-2024 23:47:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARVESHWAR CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper JK Copier 70 GSM,FS Paper 70 GSM JK Copier,Ball Pen,White file cover Plain,White file cove | 199080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NITIN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper JK Copier 70 GSM,FS Paper 70 GSM JK Copier,Ball Pen,White file cover Plain,White file cove | 199580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shakti Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper JK Copier 70 GSM,FS Paper 70 GSM JK Copier,Ball Pen,White file cover Plain,White file cove | 216245.00 | L3 |