Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vechile Mounted Foggaging Machine
Description
Organisation Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3955117
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 22:33
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KMR ENVIRO ENGINEERING

Contract Value

1250000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajmani Kumar Gupta
Department: Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar
Organisation: Urban Development And Housing Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DEVAGYA ENTERPRISES Make : Devagya Enterprises Model : DEVGA-VMFM-01 Title : VECHILE MOUNTED FOGGAGING MACHINE 24-09-2023 14:36:21 Offline upload Qualified
2 KMR ENVIRO ENGINEERING Make : KMR ENVIRO ENGINEERING Model : KMR-VMFM-01 Title : KMR ENVIRO VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE 22-09-2023 15:45:41 Offline upload Qualified
3 WASTE HANDLING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING ENTERPRISES Make : WASTE HANDLING EQUIPMENET MANUFACTURING ENT Model : WASTE-VMFM-01 Title : VECHILE MOUNTED FOGGAGING MACHINE 19-09-2023 15:25:12 Offline upload Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KMR ENVIRO VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE KMR ENVIRO ENGINEERING KMR-VMFM-01 1 ₹ 1250000.000