Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿš‚ Procurement Opportunity: Lead Acid Low Maintenance Secondary Cells ๐Ÿ”‹ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Lead Acid Low Maintenance Secondary Cells, 2 V/200 Ah. ๐Ÿ”‹ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 257130 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Should Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Adhere To The Stipulated Quality And Delivery Standards. Keywords: Lead Acid Battery, Low Maintenance, Secondary Cell, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Bhubaneswar
Particulars Details
Title
Lead Acid Low Maintenance Secondary Cell Of 2 V/200 Ah
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106383107
Reference
Number
81245660
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.57 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Bhubaneswar
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106383107/viewNitPdf_4613844.pdf

Start Date June 21, 2024 00:21
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.