Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Sheet 1 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5322271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATION SYSTEMS | Make : AVIATION SYSTEM Model : AVIATION SYSTEM Title : STEEL SHEET 1 MM | 12-09-2024 18:48:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : GOYAL ENTERPRISES Model : GOYAL ENTERPRISES Title : STEEL SHEET 1 MM | 12-09-2024 19:04:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HICTECH SERVICES | Make : RUSSIAN Model : 30KHGSA STEEL SHEET 1 MM Title : STEEL SHEET 1 MM | 08-09-2024 12:17:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Make : SHEET Model : SHEET Title : STEEL SHEET 1 MM | 13-09-2024 13:38:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RUSSIAN Model : 30KHGSA STEEL SHEET 1 MM Title : STEEL SHEET 1 MM | 12-09-2024 14:20:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 1 MM | 375000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVIATION SYSTEMS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 1 MM | 155000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | HICTECH SERVICES | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 1 MM | 157500.00 | L2 |
| 4 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 1 MM | 165000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHEET 1 MM | 212500.00 | L4 |
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreRepair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Repair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreof your Industry type