Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Operation Maintenance Of Sewerage Treatment Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4446702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLOBAL ENVIRO SYSTEMS
13451551.09
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUBWAY FOUTAIN & POOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-02-2024 15:52:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEMPURE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-02-2024 09:53:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | E KRISHNA | 08-02-2024 18:40:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FIBRO FLEX INDUSTRIES | 07-02-2024 10:58:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL ENVIRO SYSTEMS | 07-02-2024 17:44:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S PRAMOD BAHL & COMPANY | 03-02-2024 17:12:43 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | POLLUCARE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-02-2024 18:27:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI ANJANEYAM ENGINEERING WORKS | 07-02-2024 21:04:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ENVIRO SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Operation Maintenance of Sewerage Treatment Plant | 13451551.09 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Contract for Operation Maintenance of Sewerage Treatment Plant and Swimming Pool at NTECL Plant Township | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13451551.090 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreof your Industry type