Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Tea On Occasion Of Abhar Ceremony
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5155243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY Title : HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY | 17-07-2024 17:57:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MRK TRADERS | Make : RESELLER Model : HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY Title : HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY | 17-07-2024 21:11:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Om Sai Enterprises | Make : RESELLER Model : HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY Title : HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY | 17-07-2024 13:55:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAH JIVRAJ NANCHAND AND SONS | Make : AASHA CHAI Model : Aasha chai HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY Title : Aasha chai 1 KG HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY | 06-08-2024 10:24:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Om Sai Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY | 60888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY | 60912.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MRK TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY | 62400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAH JIVRAJ NANCHAND AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : HIGH TEA ON OCCASION OF ABHAR CEREMONY | 89976.00 | L4 |
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreVehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Vehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreProviding car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Providing car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreConstruction work on jhillia park in jhillia, under the bettiah municipal corporation.
Construction work on jhillia park in jhillia, under the bettiah municipal corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type