Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Special Repair For Replacement Of Ber A Cs Water Coolers Voltage Stablizer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4158917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALBERT REBELLO AND COMPANY | 13-11-2023 17:55:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHBEL ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 15-11-2023 13:44:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHERUVALLIL ELECTRICALS | 13-11-2023 17:16:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | G. L. THIRUMALAI NAIDU & COMPANY | 14-11-2023 16:35:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES | 15-11-2023 06:54:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PHEJAYS AGENCIES | 13-11-2023 17:59:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANJAY TRADERS | 13-11-2023 16:23:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | V V BHARATH ENTERPRISES | 15-11-2023 16:50:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V V BHARATH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Special repair for replacement of BER ACs Water Coolers Voltage Stablizer | 4300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHBEL ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Special repair for replacement of BER ACs Water Coolers Voltage Stablizer | 4349999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANJAY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Special repair for replacement of BER ACs Water Coolers Voltage Stablizer | 4510550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHERUVALLIL ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Special repair for replacement of BER ACs Water Coolers Voltage Stablizer | 4598701.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PHEJAYS AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Special repair for replacement of BER ACs Water Coolers Voltage Stablizer | 4635240.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALBERT REBELLO AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Special repair for replacement of BER ACs Water Coolers Voltage Stablizer | 4700001.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Special repair for replacement of BER ACs Water Coolers Voltage Stablizer | 4747730.00 | L7 |
| 8 | G. L. THIRUMALAI NAIDU & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Special repair for replacement of BER ACs Water Coolers Voltage Stablizer | 4800000.00 | L8 |
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreRepair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreCustom bid for services - special repairs for replacement of ber air conditioners and water coolers
Read more
Custom bid for services - special repairs for replacement of ber air conditioners and water coolers
Read more
Custom bid for services - special repairs for replacement of ber acs at inmac and certain locations
Read more
Custom bid for services - special repairs for replacement of ber acs at inmac and certain locations
Read more
Special repairs for replacement of split acs against ber under ge nb visakhapatnam
Special repairs for replacement of split acs against ber under ge nb visakhapatnam
Read moreSpl repair in replacement of water cooler and voltage stablizer against ber items under age (i) fatehgarh
Spl repair in replacement of water cooler and voltage stablizer against ber items under age (i) fatehgarh.
Read moreof your Industry type