Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Provision Of Loading Unloading And Transportation Of Line Boxes Of Loco
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4713975
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 18:43
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

10370000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Saurabh Jain
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: West Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR 11-03-2024 13:37:56 MSE MSE Qualified
2 GANESH PRASAD SINGH 10-03-2024 21:52:33 MSE MSE Qualified
3 JYOTI ENTERPRISES 10-03-2024 16:56:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES 09-03-2024 18:16:26 MSE MSE Qualified
5 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 13:29:50 MSE MSE Qualified
6 SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES 11-03-2024 12:54:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Loading Unloading and transportation of Line Boxes of Loco 10370000.00 L1
2 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Loading Unloading and transportation of Line Boxes of Loco 12023387.84 L2
3 GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Loading Unloading and transportation of Line Boxes of Loco 15678529.00 L3
4 ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Loading Unloading and transportation of Line Boxes of Loco 20986734.20 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Loading Unloading and transportation of Line Boxes of Loco pilot and Train Managers from To Box Room Yard Loco Brake van of trainRoad Vehicle at Five Stations of KOTA division as per schedule and scope of wor.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10370000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise