Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Alert: Portable Digital Moisture Meters For Cotton Seed 🌾 The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Textiles, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Portable Digital Moisture Meters To Be Used For Cotton Seeds. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Standards Required For Agricultural Commodities. Keywords: Portable Digital Moisture Meters, Cotton Seed, Cotton Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Textiles, Agricultural Equipment Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Digital Moisture Meters For Cotton Seed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5100246 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A-GRAIN (INDIA)
3901000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-GRAIN (INDIA) | Make : A-GRAIN Model : AG-20 Title : Portable Digital Moisture Meter | 29-07-2024 12:32:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGNEXT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGNEXT Technologies Private Limited Model : Connect Plus Title : Specx | 27-07-2024 18:51:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AGRIONIC LAB SUPPLIES | Make : Agrionic Model : AL-2401 Title : Portable Digital Moisture Meter | 29-07-2024 12:40:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : Digital Moisture Meter Model DMA Model : DMA SERIES Title : Digital Moisture Meter | 29-07-2024 13:08:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M.M ENTERPRISES | Make : M.M.Enterprises Model : MME 015 Title : PORTABLE DIGITAL MOISTURE METER FOR COTTON SEED | 29-07-2024 13:57:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | National Marketing | Make : National Marketing Model : DMA Title : PORTABLE DIGITAL MOISTURE METERS FOR COTTON SEED | 15-07-2024 17:48:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ORCA INSTRUMENTS | Make : ORCA INSTRUMENTS Model : OC 257 Title : Portable Cotton Moisture Meter | 29-07-2024 08:43:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Shreeji Agro Equipments | Make : shree ji agro equipment's Model : SHR 9864 Title : cotton seed moisture meter | 29-07-2024 12:13:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TTS INDIA INSTRUMENTS | Make : TTS Model : TTS -DM02 Title : DIGITAL MOISTURE METER | 23-07-2024 17:58:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-GRAIN (INDIA)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE DIGITAL MOISTURE METERS FOR COTTON SEED | 3901000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGRIONIC LAB SUPPLIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE DIGITAL MOISTURE METERS FOR COTTON SEED | 4360000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shreeji Agro Equipments (MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE DIGITAL MOISTURE METERS FOR COTTON SEED | 5340000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGNEXT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE DIGITAL MOISTURE METERS FOR COTTON SEED | 7327800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | National Marketing (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE DIGITAL MOISTURE METERS FOR COTTON SEED | 8550000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ORCA INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE DIGITAL MOISTURE METERS FOR COTTON SEED | 13330000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M.M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE DIGITAL MOISTURE METERS FOR COTTON SEED | 38940000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable Digital Moisture Meter | A-GRAIN | AG-20 | 1000 | ₹ 3901000.000 |
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Read moreElectrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Electrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type