Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Obturating Copper Band 149 Mm (+ / 0.7 Mm) O/D X 13 Mm (+ 2.00 Mm/ 0.00 Mm) Thick X 450 To 500 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5065030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : OBTURATING COPPER BAND 149 MM (+ /- 0.7 MM) O/D X Title : OBTURATING COPPER BAND 149 MM (+ /- 0.7 MM) O/D X 13 MM (+ 2.00 MM/-0.00 MM) THICK X 450 TO 500 MM L | 02-07-2024 19:36:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TUBES MANUFACTURERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ITM Model : OBTURATING COPPER BAND 149 MM (+ /- 0.7 MM) O/D X Title : OBTURATING COPPER BAND 149 MM (+ /- 0.7 MM) O/D X 13 MM (+ 2.00 MM/-0.00 MM) THICK X 450 TO 500 MM L | 02-07-2024 17:29:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL TUBES MANUFACTURERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OBTURATING COPPER BAND 149 MM (+ /- 0.7 MM) O/D X 13 MM (+ 2.00 MM/-0.00 MM) THICK X 450 TO 500 MM | 846052.92 | L1 |