Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: Kadappa Tiles And Fasteners 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Kadappa Tiles Measuring 12 Inches X 12 Inches And Thickness Ranging From 18 To 25mm. Additionally, The Procurement Includes Washer Aluminium And Copper Each Weighing 500 Grams. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Kadappa Tiles, Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Fasteners, Washer Aluminium, Washer Copper| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kadappa Tiles Of Size 12 Inch X12 Inch, 18 To 25mm Thick,Washer Aluminium And Copper Each 500 Gms,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5089364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORCES ARMY STORES | - | 13-07-2024 15:17:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL INC | - | 13-07-2024 14:54:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIHIND ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 15:32:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | T S VENTURES | - | 15-07-2024 21:43:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 13-07-2024 14:32:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kadappa Tiles of size 12 inch x12 inch, 18 to 25mm thick,Washer Aluminium and Copper each 500 gms,S | 237775.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kadappa Tiles of size 12 inch x12 inch, 18 to 25mm thick,Washer Aluminium and Copper each 500 gms,S | 246330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FORCES ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kadappa Tiles of size 12 inch x12 inch, 18 to 25mm thick,Washer Aluminium and Copper each 500 gms,S | 251775.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAIHIND ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kadappa Tiles of size 12 inch x12 inch, 18 to 25mm thick,Washer Aluminium and Copper each 500 gms,S | 255600.00 | L4 |