Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Invites Bids For The Design, Supply, And Installation (Di) Of A 6.6 Kv Overhead (Oh) Line 🏭 From The Deco Phase To Power A 4000 Gpm Pump At The Deco Phase Of The Benidih Feeder, Serving The Abocp Mines Under Block Ii Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 21,000. 💵 Detailed Bids Should Encompass Design Specifications, Supply Chain Management, Installation Procedures, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Di, 6.6 Kv Oh Line, Power Supply, 4000 Gpm Pump, Abocp Mines, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Block Ii Area, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Di Of 6.6 Kv O/H Line From Deco Phase To Power Supply 4000 Gpm Pump Deco Phase Benidih Feeder, Abocp Mines Under Block Ii Area
|
| Description |
Di Of 6.6 Kv O/H Line From Deco Phase To Power Supply 4000 Gpm Pump Deco Phase Benidih Feeder, Abocp Mines Under Block Ii Area
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308888_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/027 dt 20.05.24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320073 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rectified damaged overhead lighting line in deco coal face and di of 6.6 kv benidih feeder for 4000 gpm pump power supply abocp mine under block-ii area
Rectified damaged overhead lighting line in deco coal face and di of 6.6 kv benidih feeder for 4000 gpm pump power supply abocp mine under block-ii area
Read moreErection, dismantling, breakdown, repairing of 6.6 kv benidih feeder power supply 4000 gpm pump coal face of abocp mine.
Erection, dismantling, breakdown, repairing of 6.6 kv benidih feeder power supply 4000 gpm pump coal face of abocp mine.
Read moreWork of 6.6 kv benidih feeder diversion, erection and dismantling of o/h line deco coal face (east side) for power supply to 4000 gpm pump abocp mine under block-ii area
Work of 6.6 kv benidih feeder diversion, erection and dismantling of o/h line deco coal face (east side) for power supply to 4000 gpm pump abocp mine under block-ii area
Read moreDiversion, dismantling, erection of 6.6 kv sfi power supply installation of 4000 gpm pump deco patch of abocp mine
Diversion, dismantling, erection of 6.6 kv sfi power supply installation of 4000 gpm pump deco patch of abocp mine
Read moreDiversion of 6.6 kv benidih feeder clear the area advancing of face 9 seem power supply 4000 gpm pump deco patch coal face dm-3/521 drill m/c 9 seem of abocp mine
Diversion of 6.6 kv benidih feeder clear the area advancing of face 9 seem power supply 4000 gpm pump deco patch coal face dm-3/521 drill m/c 9 seem of abocp mine
Read moreWork of 6.6kv, benidih feeder erection, di and clear the area in deco coal face for power supply to 4000 gpm pump motor and 522 shovel m/c etc. abocp mine under block-ii area
Work of 6.6kv, benidih feeder erection, di and clear the area in deco coal face for power supply to 4000 gpm pump motor and 522 shovel m/c etc. abocp mine under block-ii area
Read moreMaintenance of 6.6 kv d/l feeder power supply ekg-493, 4000 gpm pump jocp patch of abocp
Maintenance of 6.6 kv d/l feeder power supply ekg-493, 4000 gpm pump jocp patch of abocp
Read moreA) dismantling of 6.6 kv sf no-1 6.6 d/l feeder 6.6 kv benidih feeder and dismantling of 10 kva/6.6 kv/220v transformer for advancing of face power supply shovel m/c, drill m/c, d/l m/c 4000 gpm pump abocp mine b) di, dismantling and erection
A) dismantling of 6.6 kv sf no-1 6.6 d/l feeder 6.6 kv benidih feeder and dismantling of 10 kva/6.6 kv/220v transformer for advancing of face power supply shovel m/c, drill m/c, d/l m/c 4000 gpm pump abocp mine b) di, dismantling and erection
Read moreDi of 6.6 kv benidih feeder advancing of face power supply drill m/c, shovel 8 seem of abocp mine
Di of 6.6 kv benidih feeder advancing of face power supply drill m/c, shovel 8 seem of abocp mine
Read more(a) di, erection, dismantling, breakdown, repairing of 6.6 kv sf(i) coal face abocp, power supply drill m/c, shovel m/c 4000 gpm pump of abocp (b) breakdown, repairing of 6.6 kv benidih feeder box cut-iii fire area power supply box cut-iii tra
(a) di, erection, dismantling, breakdown, repairing of 6.6 kv sf(i) coal face abocp, power supply drill m/c, shovel m/c 4000 gpm pump of abocp (b) breakdown, repairing of 6.6 kv benidih feeder box cut-iii fire area power supply box cut-iii tra
Read moreof your Industry type