Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reconditioning Of 3.3 K V Rated Ocb Panel, 12 Nos., Sr. No. 6614 To 6625, Make Alsthom Provided For Controlling Of Underground And Surface Electrical Circuits Of Mine, Installed At 3.3 K V Surface Substation Of Shiwani Ug Mine, Kalyani Sub Area, Bhatg
|
| Description |
Reconditioning Of 3.3 K V Rated Ocb Panel, 12 Nos., Sr. No. 6614 To 6625, Make Alsthom Provided For Controlling Of Underground And Surface Electrical Circuits Of Mine, Installed At 3.3 K V Surface Substation Of Shiwani Ug Mine, Kalyani Sub Area, Bhatg
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_312405_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/Bhat/EM/e-open tender/2024-25/24 DTD 11.07.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SECL BHATGAON AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=323755 |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Drawing/extension of 33 kv o/h line, 3 km in length from kalyani 33 kv/3.3 kv substation to shiwani 3.3 kv substation as an additional feeder for providing power supply to two no. low height continuous miners to be introduced at shiwani ug mine, bhat
Drawing/extension of 33 kv o/h line, 3 km in length from kalyani 33 kv/3.3 kv substation to shiwani 3.3 kv substation as an additional feeder for providing power supply to two no. low height continuous miners to be introduced at shiwani ug mine, bhat
Read moreRenovation of earth pits for 33/3.3 kv, 3.3 kv/440v surface substations at different locations of johilla area.
Renovation of earth pits for 33/3.3 kv, 3.3 kv/440v surface substations at different locations of johilla area.
Read moreRepairing and reconditioning of 550v and 3.3 kv o/h line conductor surface haulage ckt to mine no.1 kugp, hazaribagh area
Repairing and reconditioning of 550v and 3.3 kv o/h line conductor surface haulage ckt to mine no.1 kugp, hazaribagh area
Read moreMaintenance of 3.3 kv and 6.6 kv ohl in different places in mine at khottadih ocp
Maintenance of 3.3 kv and 6.6 kv ohl in different places in mine at khottadih ocp
Read moreComplete overhauling of 400 amp , make- gec alsthom india ltd. breaker 3.3 kv sl. no-9332 at akwmc kanatapahari sub- station katras area
Complete overhauling of 400 amp , make- gec alsthom india ltd. breaker 3.3 kv sl. no-9332 at akwmc kanatapahari sub- station katras area
Read moreErection of 3.3 kv overhead line at nmug to oc mine of majri area
Erection of 3.3 kv overhead line at nmug to oc mine of majri area
Read moreProviding assistance in reconditioning of two nos. transformer switching unit, 250 kva, 3.3 kv/550 v, sr. no. b-29379(47l/2d) and 161404 (98l/2d), make gec of shiwani ug mine and 01 no. transformer switching unit, 250 kva, 3.3 kv/550 v, sr. no. b-2
Providing assistance in reconditioning of two nos. transformer switching unit, 250 kva, 3.3 kv/550 v, sr. no. b-29379(47l/2d) and 161404 (98l/2d), make gec of shiwani ug mine and 01 no. transformer switching unit, 250 kva, 3.3 kv/550 v, sr. no. b-2
Read moreProviding and fixing rcc pillars around demarcated revenue and protect forest land in surajpur on surface, above shiwani ug mine under bhatgaon area
Providing and fixing rcc pillars around demarcated revenue and protect forest land in surajpur on surface, above shiwani ug mine under bhatgaon area
Read moreComplete repairing of 3 phase squral cage, kw 300, rpm -1480 alsthom make 3.3 kv/6.6 kv rotor shaft induction motor type sl.no.2238298748 at akwmc ocp katras area
Complete repairing of 3 phase squral cage, kw 300, rpm -1480 alsthom make 3.3 kv/6.6 kv rotor shaft induction motor type sl.no.2238298748 at akwmc ocp katras area
Read moreof your Industry type