Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Hospital Equipments; Consumables To Be P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5191490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWEMED DIAGNOSTICS
Contract Value
1407314
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Asha Latha M N
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka
Organisation:
Health And Family Welfare Department Mandya
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 07-08-2024 19:24:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | 16-08-2024 17:27:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2024 19:18:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 07-08-2024 19:27:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 07-08-2024 19:21:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 07-08-2024 19:14:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SWEMED DIAGNOSTICS | 16-08-2024 17:05:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 07-08-2024 19:13:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2024 19:18:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 07-08-2024 19:14:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWEMED DIAGNOSTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Hospital Equipments; Consumables to be p | 1407314.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Hospital Equipments; Consumables to be p | 1408574.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Hospital Equipments; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 1407314.000 |