Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Journal Bearings 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Journal Bearings. 🎠 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Sizes Are Required: D300 X 210 D360 X 290 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Item Codes Provided For Detailed Specifications. Keywords: Journal Bearings, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Journal Bearing Of Size D300 X210; Item Code W90311604056,Journal Bearing Of Size D360 X290; Item Cod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
8986122
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ateendra Tripathi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : JOURNAL BEARING OF SIZE D300X210; Item Code W90311 Title : JOURNAL BEARING OF SIZE D300X210; Item Code W90311604056 | 20-04-2024 20:16:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EUROBEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EURO BEARINGS PVT LTD Model : JOURNAL BEARING D300X210. Title : JOURNAL BEARING | 22-04-2024 14:28:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOURNAL BEARING OF SIZE D360X290; Item Code W90311813011 | 2 | ₹ 2840800.000 | ||
| JOURNAL BEARING OF SIZE D300X210; Item Code W90311604056 | 2 | ₹ 2310322.000 | ||
| COMBINED JOURNAL AND THRUST BEARING OF SIZE D330; Item Code W90311703119 | 2 | ₹ 3835000.000 |