Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Mini Civil Station Perumbavoor Maintenance To The Ei At Taluk Supply Office Kunnathunad General Electrical Work
|
| Description |
General Mini Civil Station Perumbavoor Maintenance To The Ei At Taluk Supply Office Kunnathunad General Electrical Work
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_690141_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ESDE(ET)-84/AEE/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 335 |
| EMD | 875 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Perumbavoor |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1107260 |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2024
Expired 645 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreGeneral-mini civil station perumbavoorextention and additional facilities of front office in kunnathunadu taluk office at perumbavoor and urgent maintenance works.- general civil work
As per the request from kunnathunadu tahsildar&#x0d vide letter a1-14/2023(2) dated 19/08/23 it was&#x0d requested for additional facility for front office&#x0d in kunnathunadu taluk.
Read moreGeneral-mini civil station pattambi- rennovation and repairs works to taluk supply office-work-general electrical work
General-mini civil station pattambi-&#x0d rennovation and repairs works to taluk&#x0d supply office-work-general electrical work
Read moreGeneral-soil investigation work- perumbavoor mini civil station annex-ii
General-soil investigation work- perumbavoor mini civil station annex-ii
Read moreGeneral-rewiring to the ei of food safety office, mini civil station,tirur-rewiring-general electrical work
General-rewiring to the ei of food safety office, mini civil station,tirur-rewiring-general electrical work
Read moreGeneral-e-office, revenue offices, ernakulam- e-office implementation-supply, installation, testing and commissioning of lan the taluk office-kunnatthunadu, mini civil station perumbavoor-general electronics work
General-e-office, revenue offices,&#x0d ernakulam- e-office implementation-supply,&#x0d installation, testing and commissioning of&#x0d lan the taluk office-kunnatthunadu, mini&#x0d civil station perumbavoor-general electronics&#x0d work
Read moreof your Industry type