Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Cable 10mm Aluminium,Electric Cable Copper,Electric Holder,Top 15 Amp,Top 5 Amp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4120553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 31-10-2023 01:26:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 11:53:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | osiya electricals and instruments | - | 27-10-2023 12:49:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 31-10-2023 10:17:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Ram Raja Traders | - | 29-10-2023 22:14:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAI CONSTRUCTION | - | 30-10-2023 15:03:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PITAMBRA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electric Cable 10mm Aluminium,Electric Cable Copper,Electric Holder,Top 15 Amp,Top 5 Amp | 98220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Electric Cable 10mm Aluminium,Electric Cable Copper,Electric Holder,Top 15 Amp,Top 5 Amp | 104190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Electric Cable 10mm Aluminium,Electric Cable Copper,Electric Holder,Top 15 Amp,Top 5 Amp | 105130.00 | L3 |