Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌬️ Procurement Opportunity: Laminar Air Flow Systems 🏫🔬 The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Laminar Air Flow Systems. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 4, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing High Quality, Efficient Laminar Air Flow Systems For Educational And Research Facilities Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids. Keywords: Laminar Air Flow, Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Bid Submission, Installation Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laminar Air Flow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4779264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya Enterprises | Make : AMMATRON Model : LAF-222 Title : LAMINAR AIR FLOW HORIZONTAL | 28-03-2024 11:58:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVAITA BIOSCIENCES LLP | Make : AMMATRON Model : AIFH-428 Title : AMMATRON LAMINAR AIR FLOW HORIZONTAL | 30-03-2024 12:51:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AGN ENTERPRISES | Make : PSAW Model : PSAW-687 Title : Laminar Air Flow | 04-04-2024 11:41:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | AMBINOVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ambinova Model : AMBI-BSC-A2-4000 Title : AMBI-BSC-A2-4000 | 01-04-2024 18:03:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ARTECH | Make : Artech Model : LFAS-110 Title : Laminar Air Flow | 02-04-2024 11:59:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PVT. LTD. Model : BR-LAF-422 Title : LAMINAR AIR FLOW | 31-03-2024 13:07:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GENIST Model : GTL-001 Title : VERTICAL LAMINAR FLOW WORKSTATION | 01-04-2024 09:21:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-CIIA2422 Title : Laminar Air Flow | 04-04-2024 13:44:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Labconco Instruments | Make : AMMATRON Model : AIFH-1061 Title : LAMINAR AIR FLOW HORIZONTAL | 03-04-2024 13:21:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | LABPRO INTERNATIONAL | Make : LABPRO Model : LAF-107 Title : Laminar Air Flow | 26-03-2024 12:40:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S SINOS BIOTECH AND CONSULTANTS | Make : AMMATRON Model : AILH-322 Title : LAMINAR | 03-04-2024 10:26:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : LFH-4(W)/(MS) Title : NSW-201, LAMINAR AIR FLOW | 04-04-2024 10:27:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RAHUL DIAGNOSTICS & SURGICALS | Make : EXOME INNOVATION Model : CII2A2-003 Title : LAMINAR AIR FLOW | 04-04-2024 11:45:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | SOMADI LIFE SCIENCES | Make : AMMATRON Model : AILH-322 Title : LAMINAR AIR FLOW HORIZONTAL | 27-03-2024 10:46:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | STERILE TECH INDIA | Make : STERILE TECH INDIA Model : Laminar Airflow Bench Title : Laminar Airflow Bench | 02-04-2024 15:43:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Work of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreof your Industry type