Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conveyor All Nylon Converyor Belting Conf. To Is: 1891 (Part I) : 1994 With Mildew Inhibition Throu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3751203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
429655.7
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vijay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMSERVE | Make : CONTINENTAL BELTING PVT LTD Model : Continental 500 mm Width x 500/3 Conveyor Belt Title : Continental Belting Make Conveyor Belt 500 mm Width x 500/3 x 3 T x 1.5 B | 16-08-2023 16:15:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | D.K.ENTERPRISE | Make : N/A Model : FOR ET-5 CONVEYOR ALL NYLON CONVEYOR BELTING Title : FOR ET-5 CONVEYOR ALL NYLON CONVEYOR BELTING | 17-08-2023 16:39:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. | Make : Dynamic Model : CONVEYOR ALL NYLON CONVERYOR BELTING Title : CONVEYOR ALL NYLON CONVERYOR BELTING CONF. TO IS: 1891 (PART-I) : 1994 WITH MILDEW INHIBITION THROUG | 17-08-2023 16:53:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ESCON INDUSTRIES | Make : ESCON Model : 500MM WIDE X NN500/3 X 3MM TOP X 1.5MM BOTTOM M24 Title : ESCON CONVEYOR BELT | 14-08-2023 13:36:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NRC Model : Conv. Belt. 500mm x 500/3 x 3/1.5mm x M24. Title : Conveyor Belt. 500mm x 500/3 x 3/1.5mm x M24. | 13-08-2023 18:29:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conveyor Belt. 500mm x 500/3 x 3/1.5mm x M24. | NRC | Conv. Belt. 500mm x 500/3 x 3/1.5mm x M24. | 360 | ₹ 343663.200 |
| Conv. Belt. 800mm x 400/3 x 3/1.5mm x M24. | NRC | Conv. Belt. 800mm x 400/3 x 3/1.5mm x M24. | 55 | ₹ 85992.500 |