Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture And Supply Of Conveyor Belt, All Nylon Carcass, Conforming To Is: 1891 1994
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/464825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Manufacture and supply of Conveyor Belt, all nylon carcass, conforming to IS: 1891 - 1994 | 739800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Manufacture and supply of Conveyor Belt, all nylon carcass, conforming to IS: 1891 - 1994 | 741600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OXFORD RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Manufacture and supply of Conveyor Belt, all nylon carcass, conforming to IS: 1891 - 1994 | 762000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CENTURY INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Manufacture and supply of Conveyor Belt, all nylon carcass, conforming to IS: 1891 - 1994 | 908400.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | ESCON INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Manufacture and supply of Conveyor Belt, all nylon carcass, conforming to IS: 1891 - 1994 | 933000.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Manufacture and supply of Conveyor Belt, all nylon carcass, conforming to IS: 1891 - 1994 | 966420.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreNylon fabric conveyor belt conforming to is 1891-1994 (part 1) skim coated plies, open ends, cut ed
Read more
Nylon fabric conveyor belt conforming to is 1891-1994 (part 1) skim coated plies, open ends, cut ed
Read more
All nylon conveyor belt, open ends mildew inhibited, cut edge construction conforming to is-1891 (p
Read more
Oil resistant (or) nylon conveyor belt, confirming to is-1891,oil resistant(or) nylon conveyor belt
Read more
Conveyor all nylon converyor belting conf. to is: 1891 (part-i) : 1994 with mildew inhibition throu
Read more
of your Industry type