Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Invites Bids For The Relocation Of A 6 Diameter Delivery Pipeline System 🚧 Project Overview: The Scope Includes The Shifting Of A 6 Diameter Delivery Pipeline Line With A Capacity Of 1000 Gpm. The Total Length To Be Relocated Is Approximately 300 Meters Within The 4 A Patch Of Bhowra South Colliery. The Relocation Is To Be Carried Out From The Existing Location To A New Designated Location Within E. J. Area, Bhowra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 5:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 60,980 Tender Fee: Nil Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Pipeline Relocation, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Bccl, 6 Dia Pipeline, 1000 Gpm, Bhowra South Colliery, Government Tender, Engineering Services, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting Of 6 Dia. Deliverypipe Line Of 1000 Gpm And Tonew Location From Itsexisting Location. Approxlength 300 Mtr Of 4 Apatch Of Bhowra South Colliery.
|
| Description |
Shifting Of 6 Dia. Deliverypipe Line Of 1000 Gpm And Tonew Location From Itsexisting Location. Approxlength 300 Mtr Of 4 Apatch Of Bhowra South Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308922_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/EJA/ENM/E Tender/2024-25/53 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6098 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | E. J. Area, Bhowra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320111 |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Shifting of 10 inch dia, delivery pipeline of 4000 gpm pump to new location from itsexisting location.(approx, length 326 mtr) of bhowra south colliery (abns).
Shifting of 10 inch dia, delivery pipeline of 4000 gpm pump to new location from itsexisting location.(approx, length 326 mtr) of bhowra south colliery (abns).
Read moreComplete repairing of3000gpm, make flowmore pump, 2500 mtrhead type h.s.c. sl. no.22065717-10-04 of 4apatch, bhowra southcolliery
Complete repairing of3000gpm, make flowmore pump, 2500 mtrhead type h.s.c. sl. no.22065717-10-04 of 4apatch, bhowra southcolliery
Read moreShifting, di and maintenance of 3.3kv overhead line for3000gpm and 1000 gpm pump of 4a-pitchpumping station of bhowra south colliery
Shifting, di and maintenance of 3.3kv overhead line for3000gpm and 1000 gpm pump of 4a-pitchpumping station of bhowra south colliery
Read moreComplete repairing of 1000 gpm pump 150 mtr head make-flow of water treatment of bhowra (s) colliery.
Complete repairing of 1000 gpm pump 150 mtr head make-flow of water treatment of bhowra (s) colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing and overhauling of kirloskar pump 1000 gpm sl. no bh s 4125 of bhowra south colliery.
Complete repairing and overhauling of kirloskar pump 1000 gpm sl. no bh s 4125 of bhowra south colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing of11kv nflp ocbcrompton parkisonmake, 400a, indoor type,ctr-300/5a 5a, incomersl. no 01 for approval fordgms at 4a patch sub station of bhowra southcolliery
Complete repairing of11kv nflp ocbcrompton parkisonmake, 400a, indoor type,ctr-300/5a 5a, incomersl. no 01 for approval fordgms at 4a patch sub station of bhowra southcolliery
Read moreComplete repairing and maintenance of 1000 gpm pv ii a pump make mnp of 4a patch of bhowra south colliery.
Complete repairing and maintenance of 1000 gpm pv ii a pump make mnp of 4a patch of bhowra south colliery.
Read moreCustom bid for services - transportation, installation and shifting of ht pump (500/1000 gpm)/face
Read more
Complete repairing of 5 up3 pump 300 gpm sl. no bh(s) 5up3 1 of 28 quarry bhowra(s) colliery.
Complete repairing of 5 up3 pump 300 gpm sl. no bh(s) 5up3 1 of 28 quarry bhowra(s) colliery.
Read moreDismantling, shifting and installation of 02 nos. 1000 gpm pump and 02 nos. 2000 gpm pump for 06(six) months with base frame, suction pipeline, delivery pipeline, valves etc. at shifted location for pump shifting in the mines as per requirement.
Dismantling, shifting and installation of 02 nos. 1000 gpm pump and 02 nos. 2000 gpm pump for 06(six) months with base frame, suction pipeline, delivery pipeline, valves etc. at shifted location for pump shifting in the mines as per requirement
Read moreof your Industry type