Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Three Phase Dimmerstat 500 Amps
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3852585
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 18:03
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S HYTECH INSTRUMENTS AND SERVICES Make : POWERGUARD Model : PGS-DI-500 Title : Three Phase Dimmerstat 500 AMPS/Continuously Variable Voltage Auto-transformer 11-09-2023 12:28:05 N/A Qualified
2 MARS TECHNOLOGIES INC Make : Three Phase Manual Dimmerstat - 500 Model : Three Phase Manual Dimmerstat - 500 Title : Three Phase Manual Dimmerstat - 500 11-09-2023 12:26:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MARS TECHNOLOGIES INC Item Categories : THREE PHASE DIMMERSTAT 500 AMPS 280000.00 L1
2 M/S HYTECH INSTRUMENTS AND SERVICES Item Categories : THREE PHASE DIMMERSTAT 500 AMPS 376125.00 L2