Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube, Stl, Bs: 3602, 88.9 Mm (Ref Pr No 4203075454)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5159757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 14, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP
404950
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : TUBE, STL, BS: 3602, 88.9MM (ref PR No 4203075454) Title : TUBE, STL, BS: 3602, 88.9MM (ref PR No 4203075454) | 24-07-2024 11:52:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : CS Seamless Pipes Title : CS Seamless Pipes | 23-07-2024 17:39:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : RATNADEEP Model : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 24-07-2024 11:21:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE | 24-07-2024 15:09:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SCORODITE Model : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, 114.3MM, 100MM, 5.39MM Title : PIPE, CS, A106 GR. B, 114.3MM, 100MM, 5.39MM | 24-07-2024 12:05:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SURAJ NARAYAN BISHWANATH | Make : NA Model : H F SEAMLESS PIPE, ASTM A106 GR.B, 88.9 MMX5.49 MM Title : HOT FINISH SEAMLESS PIPE, ASTM A106 GR. B, 88.9 MM OD X 5.49 MM THK. , PLAIN END | 24-07-2024 13:42:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP(MII) | Item Categories : TUBE, STL, BS: 3602, 88.9MM (ref PR no 4203075454) | 343177.97 | L1 |
| 2 | SURAJ NARAYAN BISHWANATH (MII) | Item Categories : TUBE, STL, BS: 3602, 88.9MM (ref PR no 4203075454) | 387076.27 | L2 |
| 3 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TUBE, STL, BS: 3602, 88.9MM (ref PR no 4203075454) | 395084.75 | L3 |
| 4 | SAPNA STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : TUBE, STL, BS: 3602, 88.9MM (ref PR no 4203075454) | 413000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TUBE, STL, BS: 3602, 88.9MM (ref PR no 4203075454) | 475169.49 | L5 |
| 6 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TUBE, STL, BS: 3602, 88.9MM (ref PR no 4203075454) | 475169.49 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBE, STL, BS: 3602, 88.9MM (ref PR No 4203075454) | NA | TUBE, STL, BS: 3602, 88.9MM (ref PR No 4203075454) | 350 | ₹ 404950.000 |
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Read moreNit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Nit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreof your Industry type