Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube, Stl, Is: 1239, 15 Mm Nb, Medium (Ref Pr No 4203075438)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5157542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD
Contract Value
16340
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | Make : PPT Model : PIPE Title : TUBE, STL, IS: 1239, 15MM NB | 19-07-2024 05:34:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : N/A Model : MEDIUM Title : 15 MM ERW PIPE | 10-08-2024 15:35:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TUBE, STL, IS: 1239, 15MM NB, MEDIUM (ref PR no 4203075438) | 13847.46 | L1 |
| 2 | SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TUBE, STL, IS: 1239, 15MM NB, MEDIUM (ref PR no 4203075438) | 22220.34 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBE, STL, IS: 1239, 15MM NB | PPT | PIPE | 190 | ₹ 16340.000 |