Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube, Stl, 48.0 Mm (Ref Pr No: 4203076423)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5470669 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : TUBE, STL, 48.0MM (Ref PR no: 4203076423) Title : TUBE, STL, 48.0MM (Ref PR no: 4203076423) | 11-10-2024 11:57:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TUBE MATERIAL : STEEL END PREPARATION : PLAIN SIZE Title : TUBE, STL, 48.0MM (Ref PR no: 4203076423) | 14-10-2024 11:56:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | Make : MAHAVIRTUBE Model : TUBE, STL, 48.0MM (Ref PR No: 4203076423) ( 100 me Title : TUBE, STL, 48.0MM (Ref PR no: 4203076423) | 15-10-2024 15:19:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | METAL INDIA | Make : METAL INDIA Model : TUBE, STL, 48.0MM (Ref PR no: 4203076423) 1. GENER Title : TUBE, STL, 48.0MM (Ref PR no: 4203076423) | 15-10-2024 15:18:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | Make : PPT Model : PIPE Title : TUBE, STL, 48.0MM (Ref PR no: 4203076423) | 12-10-2024 21:42:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Indian Model : Indian Make Title : T11_ HEAT EXCHANGER TUBE | 11-10-2024 17:25:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Read moreNit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Nit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreof your Industry type