Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Cook House Dining Hall (Fems)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5522954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2024
Expired 663 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROTHERS | Make : AB Model : PS-N-001 Title : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) | 25-10-2024 11:55:01 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BATTA INDUSTRIES | Make : BATTA INDUSTRIES Model : CHDH Title : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) | 08-11-2024 10:19:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J R INFRATECH | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) | 09-11-2024 11:50:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ACE BUILDERS & ENGINEERS | Make : ACE prefab Model : Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS)105ER(04) Title : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) | 06-11-2024 13:54:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAAS GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAAS Model : MAAS Title : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) | 06-11-2024 14:56:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NORTHERN PRE FAB ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) Title : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) | 22-10-2024 14:55:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE | Make : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) Model : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) Title : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) | 09-11-2024 12:01:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHIVOM STEELS | Make : OEM Model : COOK Title : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) | 09-11-2024 10:31:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | Make : Cook House Dining Hall Model : Cook House Dining Hall Title : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) | 09-11-2024 12:41:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPIRE CONSTRUCTIONS | Make : SPIRE CONSTRUCTIONS Model : CHDH Title : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) | 08-11-2024 10:54:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VJ Model : PS-N-001 Title : Provision of Cook House Dining Hall (FEMS) | 25-10-2024 16:12:57 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreRepairing of municipal community hall under sfc untied 725
Repairing of municipal community hall under sfc untied 725
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreDisability friendly work at municipal councils community hall under sfcu5
Disability friendly work at municipal councils community hall under sfcu5
Read moreConstruction of community hall at jhiliya, under the bettiah municipal corporation
Construction of community hall at jhiliya, under the bettiah municipal corporation
Read moreConstruction of video conference hall in administrative building tumakuru city corporation limits
Construction of video conference hall in administrative building tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreConstruction of lawyer's hall building at muzaffarpur for the year 2026-27.
Construction of lawyer's hall building at muzaffarpur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer's hall building at sub-divisional court manihari, distt. katihar.
Construction of lawyer's hall building at sub-divisional court manihari, distt. katihar.
Read moreProviding and laying cc road at ward no.26 ramachandrappa house to bhaskar house and usha teacher house road in anekal tmc limits
Providing and laying cc road at ward no.26 ramachandrappa house to bhaskar house and usha teacher house road in anekal tmc limits
Read moreof your Industry type