Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Sanitation Service Housekeeping And Gardeninig; 6; All Areas; All Areas; Daily; 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3935627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANCY SERVICES
Contract Value
2330941.76
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Pawan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A .E . SECURITAS | 11-09-2023 15:17:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A.S.ENTERPRISES | 09-09-2023 20:48:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 22-09-2023 12:18:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AEMROTECH CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS PRIVATELIMITED | 22-09-2023 21:47:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AKANKSHA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 16:06:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | 11-09-2023 12:54:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ALL IN ALL MANPOWER AND SECURITY SERVICES | 21-09-2023 10:51:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | almighty manpower & security services | 21-09-2023 14:44:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | AMARJEET SINGH AND SONS COMPANY | 18-09-2023 13:01:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 21-09-2023 14:30:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ARP Services | 23-09-2023 09:34:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ASHES GLOBAL SERVICES | 22-09-2023 20:57:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Aslekha Enterprises | 15-09-2023 14:21:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2023 15:55:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Best Service Provider | 23-09-2023 16:54:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | BHAGWATI MANPOWER SERVICES | 22-09-2023 22:00:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | 23-09-2023 16:38:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | BRIGHTWAYS (PROP GURDIAL VERMA) | 12-09-2023 11:11:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | BSSENTERPRISES | 16-09-2023 08:35:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | CURATIF BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 21:14:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | D and D ASSOCIATES | 13-09-2023 16:57:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | DANGIARI DEON SERVICES LLP | 23-09-2023 15:28:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | DRIVYA SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-09-2023 17:17:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | ds manpower services | 22-09-2023 16:03:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2023 17:06:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | EVEREST ENTERPRISES | 22-09-2023 20:17:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | EVERSHIELD SECURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2023 15:22:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | FIT & HIT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 15:39:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | GASPO INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 10:05:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | GEMNIK MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-09-2023 13:22:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | GLOBAL ALLIED & MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 21-09-2023 13:16:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | GLOBAL BHARTI ENTERPRISES | 14-09-2023 12:11:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | GLOBAL SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES | 13-09-2023 14:14:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | GM ADVISORY SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 16:53:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | GREAT INDIA SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2023 15:15:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | 23-09-2023 11:22:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | HARSHNATH HUMAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 13:18:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | IEHA CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 14:52:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | INDIAN ELECTRICALS AND AIR CONDITIONER | 23-09-2023 16:28:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | INDRARJUNA INFRASERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2023 06:50:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 11:29:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 09-09-2023 17:26:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | JAGADVYAPI FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 13:07:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 22-09-2023 21:37:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | K S MULTIFACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-09-2023 14:48:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 46 | Kanishk Enterprises | 09-09-2023 17:06:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | KANWARS CATERERS | 22-09-2023 12:50:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | KHUSHBOO SECURITY SERVICES (PVT) | 23-09-2023 16:22:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 17:48:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | KK GROUP OF COMPANIES | 23-09-2023 13:44:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | KK GROUP OF MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 23-09-2023 14:41:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 12-09-2023 10:00:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2023 22:33:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 23-09-2023 10:22:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 55 | M/S DOLE ENTERPRISES | 21-09-2023 21:04:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | M/S KUNJ ENTERPRISES | 14-09-2023 13:54:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | M/s Vibhan Security and Facilities Management | 18-09-2023 10:52:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | mass advanced staffing services | 23-09-2023 15:56:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | MAX PROTECTION | 23-09-2023 02:44:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 02:12:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | NANCY SERVICES | 23-09-2023 14:46:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 62 | NATION SECURITY SERVICES | 21-09-2023 14:21:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS | 22-09-2023 20:52:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | NISHA ENTERPRISES | 23-09-2023 09:17:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | NK GLOBAL ALL SERVICES | 22-09-2023 20:08:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-09-2023 17:20:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 14:29:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | OJN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 09:29:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 69 | PARV PROJECTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 15:17:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PL | 20-09-2023 08:48:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 71 | pinakine secure security solutions | 22-09-2023 15:03:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | PREMIUM ALFA SECURITY AND FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 14:52:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 73 | Public Security & Placement Services | 18-09-2023 16:38:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 74 | RBD FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2023 10:01:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 75 | rimon buildtech | 20-09-2023 12:51:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 76 | RK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES | 17-09-2023 16:33:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 77 | S.KUMAR WORLDWIDE ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 14:37:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 78 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 13-09-2023 19:33:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 79 | SANGEETA ENTERPRISES | 18-09-2023 13:45:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 80 | SARSP TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 16:53:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 81 | SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2023 16:01:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 82 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES | 15-09-2023 10:18:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 83 | SHANDILYA INDUSTRIAL AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 12:02:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 84 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | 19-09-2023 11:50:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 85 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 20-09-2023 13:56:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 86 | SIGMA INFOTECH | 23-09-2023 14:02:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 87 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 21-09-2023 11:01:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 88 | smvd group secure services | 21-09-2023 10:21:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 89 | Sohan Lal & sons | 18-09-2023 19:47:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 90 | TEAM FACILITY SERVICE | 11-09-2023 18:50:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 91 | TEAM OF SAI COMPANY | 19-09-2023 10:15:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 92 | THE BOHRA JI COOPERATIVE MULTIPURPOSE SOCIETY LIMITED | 22-09-2023 10:42:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 93 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 22-09-2023 18:39:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 94 | Ujjwal common service center | 23-09-2023 15:52:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 95 | UNIFORM SECURITY & FACILITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 15:27:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 96 | vaikunth group enterprises | 21-09-2023 15:06:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 97 | VARUN SECURE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2023 19:23:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 98 | VARUN SECURITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 12-09-2023 18:12:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 99 | VENKATESHWAR SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES | 13-09-2023 23:29:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 100 | VS FACILITY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 16:19:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 101 | Warriors Security And Manpower Solution Services | 12-09-2023 15:31:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 102 | WOMPOWER MANAGEMENT SERVICES & CO | 12-09-2023 20:18:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 103 | YASHVI ENTERPRISES | 11-09-2023 20:49:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Housekeeping and Gardeninig; 6; All Areas; All Areas; Daily; 4 | 2330941.76 | L1 |
| 2 | Sohan Lal & sons( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Housekeeping and Gardeninig; 6; All Areas; All Areas; Daily; 4 | 2352940.80 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Sanitation Service - Housekeeping and Gardeninig; 6; All Areas; All Areas; Daily; 4 | Hiring of Sanitation Service | 8 | ₹ 2330941.760 |