Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Dalchini,Moti Elachi,Kali Mirch,Long,Garam Mas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 12, 2023 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE DESTINY SALES | - | 16-11-2023 20:33:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-11-2023 16:59:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE | - | 20-11-2023 19:20:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 19:05:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : haldi powder,Mirch Powder,dhaniya powder,zeera sabut,dalchini,moti elachi,kali mirch,long,garam mas | 29000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : haldi powder,Mirch Powder,dhaniya powder,zeera sabut,dalchini,moti elachi,kali mirch,long,garam mas | 31850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVINE DESTINY SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : haldi powder,Mirch Powder,dhaniya powder,zeera sabut,dalchini,moti elachi,kali mirch,long,garam mas | 34100.00 | L3 |