Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Dalchini,Moti Elachi,Kali Mirch,Long,Garam Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655076 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE DESTINY SALES | - | 20-02-2024 11:21:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 18:47:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE | - | 18-02-2024 20:36:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 20-02-2024 11:25:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 11:04:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Wani traders | - | 19-02-2024 15:57:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Dalchini,Moti Elachi,Kali Mirch,Long,Garam Ma | 29500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAWAN PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Dalchini,Moti Elachi,Kali Mirch,Long,Garam Ma | 29900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVINE DESTINY SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Dalchini,Moti Elachi,Kali Mirch,Long,Garam Ma | 33800.00 | L3 |