Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Moti Elaichi,Dalchini,Lounge,Green
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CROWNING COSMO LLP | - | 23-03-2024 12:48:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEMSTRINGS | - | 23-03-2024 13:08:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU | - | 23-03-2024 12:58:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Moti Elaichi,Dalchini,Lounge,Green | 18586.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CROWNING COSMO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Moti Elaichi,Dalchini,Lounge,Green | 19940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEMSTRINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch,Moti Elaichi,Dalchini,Lounge,Green | 21000.00 | L3 |