Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wire Cutter With Stripper,Neon Tester Set,Bosch Go Screw Driver Set,Bosch Heavy Duty Bench Grinder
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4431233
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 03, 2024 23:21
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 964 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BISHNU KUMAR MAHATO - 13-01-2024 17:08:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT. - 12-01-2024 17:35:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES - 12-01-2024 17:16:59 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S G.S. SHEKHAWAT.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wire cutter with stripper,Neon tester set,Bosch Go screw driver set,Bosch heavy duty bench grinder 88920.00 L1
2 M/S BISHNU KUMAR MAHATO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wire cutter with stripper,Neon tester set,Bosch Go screw driver set,Bosch heavy duty bench grinder 99580.00 L2
3 M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wire cutter with stripper,Neon tester set,Bosch Go screw driver set,Bosch heavy duty bench grinder 105300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise