Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Machine,Drill Bit Set,Angle Grinder,Plug Crimper Stripper Wire Cutter,Lan Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S TRADERS | - | 16-02-2024 09:47:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUKE TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 16:52:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAV BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 11:11:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUKE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill Machine,Drill Bit Set,Angle Grinder,Plug Crimper Stripper Wire Cutter,LAN Tester | 12006.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAV BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill Machine,Drill Bit Set,Angle Grinder,Plug Crimper Stripper Wire Cutter,LAN Tester | 13788.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drill Machine,Drill Bit Set,Angle Grinder,Plug Crimper Stripper Wire Cutter,LAN Tester | 15127.00 | L3 |