Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Grinder Bosch 650 W,Dc Wire,Hand Grinder Bosch 750 W,Cutter Machine Bosch,Acid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4564459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 13-02-2024 13:48:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 13-02-2024 14:08:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 13-02-2024 15:48:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND GRINDER BOSCH 650W,DC WIRE,HAND GRINDER BOSCH 750W,CUTTER MACHINE BOSCH,ACID | 26180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND GRINDER BOSCH 650W,DC WIRE,HAND GRINDER BOSCH 750W,CUTTER MACHINE BOSCH,ACID | 27578.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : HAND GRINDER BOSCH 650W,DC WIRE,HAND GRINDER BOSCH 750W,CUTTER MACHINE BOSCH,ACID | 27600.00 | L3 |